Baton Rouge Community College congratulates all of its Fall 2017 graduates!
BRCC celebrated its 19th Commencement ceremony on Friday, December 15 in the Bonne Sante' Health and Wellness Center on the Mid City Campus. It is the first time in the college's 19-year history that a fall commencement ceremony was held.
During the ceremony, degrees were conferred for more than 367 students who completed their studies for summer and fall 2017. East Baton Rouge Parish Mayor-President Sharon Weston Broome delivered the keynote address.
Business and Social Sciences
AA Louisiana Transfer Business
Alexander Antoine
Zachary
Kelley Lynn Hirschey Baton
Rouge
William Mitch Mosley Greenwell
Springs
Shabella Stephanie Annie Renaud Baton Rouge
AA Louisiana Transfer Criminal Justice
Kenyatta Raashi Anderson Metairie
Larry Dailey
Baton Rouge
Kirstin Bailie Seitz
Prairieville
AA Louisiana Transfer Social Sciences
Keisha D. Alexander
Saint Gabriel
Kenyatta Raashi Anderson Metairie
George H. Bolinger
Prairieville
Shelia Gale Brown
Baton Rouge
Donna P. Burnett
Baton Rouge
Basheba N. Caine
Baton Rouge
Berry Ferguson
Port Allen
Karlisa Monet' Franklin
Baton Rouge
Reagan Elizabeth Frioux Zachary
Roosevelt Gant, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Robert Joseph Gauthier Baton
Rouge
Amanda Danielle Gibbs Gonzales
Annie Griffin
Lockport
Kelsey Lyann Hicks
Baton Rouge
Glen Eric Hill, II
Baton Rouge
Emily F. Lindsay
Baton Rouge
Jannie L. Murray
Baton Rouge
Levant Marsale Nicholson, II Prairieville
Christopher Jordan Pitts
Baton Rouge
Christopher Jordan Pitts
Baton Rouge
Kyira M. Terry
Addis
Grace Julia Williams
Zachary
Associate of Applied Science Business Administration Entrepreneurship
Jasmine N. Turner
Zachary
Associate of Applied Science Business Administration Management
Lanika Renia Alexander Baker
Kimberly D. Collins
Addis
Tenisha C. Collor
Gonzales
Nhu Dao
Baton Rouge
Pierre Maurice Gant, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Trulisa T. Hollinds
Baton Rouge
Lashika Nicole Jones
Baton Rouge
Lakiesha L. London
Maringouin
Stephanie A. Price
Prairieville
Gissell Saldana
Baton Rouge
Daniel Courtney Sanders Prairieville
Melissa Ann Scheve
Baton Rouge
Jaona Nicole Travis
Baton Rouge
Associate of Applied Science Construction Management
Zachary Steven Besch Barnes Prairieville
Kyle M. Blanchard
Livonia
Logan D. Buckner
Baton Rouge
Maurice D. Byrd
Baton Rouge
Charles Tanner Gordon Baton
Rouge
Brian James Hornsby Baton
Rouge
Siu Ho Hua
Baton Rouge
Chance L. Johnson
Baton Rouge
Travis D. Kais
baton rouge
Edgar Said Lopez
Denham Springs
Ty S. Loyd
Covington
Connor N. Lynch
Baton Rouge
Cody D. Maxwell
Denham Springs
Evan M. Molina
Baton Rouge
Nicholas Chase Ourso Prairieville
Francisco Javier Ozuna Baton
Rouge
Wesley Steven Tanner Saint
Francisville
Taylor Martin Valle
Baton Rouge
Shanelle Wilkinson
St. Amant
Associate of Applied Science Paralegal Studies
Alyssa N. Bush
Houma
Dani Costner
Baton Rouge
Sonya Danielle Ford
Ethel
Chauntelle L. Hanson
Baton Rouge
Krystal K. Johnson
Baton Rouge
Abigail Leigh Lahue
Baton Rouge
Natalie N. Landry
Donaldsonville
Allie E. Larson
Port Allen
Gregory T. Sanders
Baton Rouge
Leslie Jane Shipp
Greenwell Springs
Maria L. Snowden
Baton Rouge
Lindsey A. Speer
Breaux Bridge
Associate of Science Business
Brandi P. Abney
New Iberia
Taylor Meghan Ashley Denham
Springs
Colin Baldridge
Baton Rouge
Lane Michael Barilleau
Greenwell Springs
Michael Anthony Bergeron Baton
Rouge
Angelic Blanchard
Plaquemine
Michael Jules Castine, IV Baton
Rouge
Nicholas J. Cole
Port Allen
Karl V. Fetzer, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Audrey Lee Green
Baton Rouge
Cody P. Hotard
Lutcher
Elysia J. Howard
Baker
Jacyntha Aierente Jackson Baton
Rouge
Heidi L. Johnson
Baton Rouge
Kevin Michael Kaffenberger Baton
Rouge
Sean Francis Krieg
Baton Rouge
George G. LaCour, III
new roads
Kennedy Kent Ladner Mandeville
James Jack Martinez
Kenner
Shelby Murphy
Walker
Cedric D. Noel
Maringouin
Miriam Nzegwu
Geismar
Sarah Louise Odom
Clinton
Breanna Alexus Sharper Baton
Rouge
Madelyn K. Shilling
Greenwell Springs
Austin Blake Taylor
Prairieville
Leonor Fanny Torres
Baton Rouge
Jada Desha Wade
Baker
Isabella B. Walker
Baton Rouge
Associate of Science Criminal Justice
Keisha D. Alexander
Saint Gabriel
Lashona Alexander
Baton Rouge
Nacotia Teona Anderson Zachary
Danielle M. Badeaux
Zachary
Devin D. Barnes
Baton Rouge
Michael R. Blanchard
Denham Springs
Brennan M. Buturla
Baton Rouge
Monica R. Cortes
Jarreau
Johnica Mikequil Domino Baton
Rouge
Rakiyyah Donkor
Baton Rouge
Reginald L. Johnson
Baton Rouge
Jer'Miracle L. Lucas
Zachary
Lorraine N. Mayeux
Denham Springs
Mark Allen Moore
Baton Rouge
Andrew J. Podorsky Prairieville
Nierra M. Richard
Baton Rouge
Kayla Scott
Baton Rouge
Terrance M. Smith
Baton Rouge
Bridget Roberts Taylor Port
Allen
Jasmine Thompson
Vidalia
Certificate of Technical Studies Accounting
Yvonda Deon Miller Baker
Certificate of Technical Studies Customer Services
Coliesha L. Coleman
Baton Rouge
Nhu Dao
Baton Rouge
Paige McClain
New Roads
Certificate of Technical Studies Retail Management
Drew Alexander
Baton Rouge
Gloria A. Comeaux
Baton Rouge
Nhu Dao
Baton Rouge
Michael W. Dunbar, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Lanna C. Metz
Jackson
Melissa Ann Scheve
Baton Rouge
Technical Competency Area Customer Service
Lakiesha L. London
Maringouin
Liberal Arts
AA Louisiana Transfer Fine Arts
Gregory Cyprian
Baton Rouge
Lorna K. Klein
Saint Francisville
Brittany N. Mills
Prairieville
AA Louisiana Transfer Humanities
Delisa Treshelle Brown Baton
Rouge
Lacey Jenee Brown
BATON ROUGE
Mark Christopher DeLee Zachary
Reagan Elizabeth Frioux Zachary
John Matthew Jakuback Baton
Rouge
Nona Lea Oldner
Baton Rouge
Detrick D. Scott
Baton Rouge
Tya Micah Wicker
Baton Rouge
Mykia Monique Wilson Baton
Rouge
Associate of Applied Science Care & Development of Young Children
Shatonda K. Chandler Baton
Rouge
Angelique Thompson Maringouin
Associate of Applied Science Entertainment Technology
Adrienne J. Burney
Zachary
Eric Karl Delaune
Greenwell Springs
Troy S. Gaspard
Mandeville
D'Anna Therese Geis Kenner
Jonathan M. Johnson Gonzales
Aaron J. Kimble
Addis
Brian Maclean
Baton Rouge
Hunter Dane McMillan Loranger
Bram S. Metz
Baton Rouge
Candace Miles
Baton Rouge
Ryan Santell Pack
Port Allen
Eamon Pettigrew
Baton Rouge
Kirby N. Rose
Baton Rogue
John Smuck
Baton Rouge
Tyler T. Tolbert
Baton Rouge
Bryan Zack Zaunbrecher Baton
Rouge
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Sheena R. Abarca
Denham Springs
Takara Lizette Abuwi
Baton Rouge
Emily Reid Beck
Foley
Lacey Jenee Brown
Baton Rouge
Coliesha L. Coleman
Baton Rouge
Chakhrishna Lashuntaye Douglas Baton Rouge
Daniel Duodeh
Baton Rouge
Thea Rebecca Fjerstad
Houston
Melvin Frazier
Baker
Charlene Nicole Fulton
Baton Rouge
Charles Adam Gregory Baton
Rouge
Deven Hammond Port
Allen
Beyonka Bruno Heine Breaux
Bridge
Deanna E. Horton
Baton Rouge
Sumiya Denise Howard Baton
Rouge
Tenesia Rene Howard Baker
Paris T'Anna Jackson
Baton Rouge
Shawn M. Kimble
Watson
Caroline E. Kreucher
Baton Rouge
Ward Allen Leavines
Zachary
Alycia M. Montero
Belle Rose
Maria Christina Ramirez Zachary
Detrick D. Scott
Baton Rouge
Caci Smiley
Port Vincent
Connor Brad Underwood Baton
Rouge
Matthew Steven Walker Baton
Rouge
Alvin Warner
Baton Rouge
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts Global Studies
John F. Dejean
Baton Rouge
Glen Eric Hill, II
Baton Rouge
Stephanie Marie Powers Saint
Francisville
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts Studio Arts
Briante' Janae Bax
Baton Rouge
Associate of Science Teaching
Kaitlin Nicole Boudreaux Brusly
Kelsey Raye Boudreaux Livingston
Courtney Leigh Guerin Ventress
Jamiee Hebert
Baton Rouge
Ashlyn Cecilia Henderson Baton
Rouge
Jeanina S. Hilario
Zachary
Blakely Ann McCoy Bunkie
Hanifah Maryam Muhammad Baton Rouge
Terrance E. Pullins
Baton Rouge
Katie Ann Rispone
Greenwell Springs
Melonie M. Thompson Baton
Rouge
Daniel R. Torres
Port Allen
Jennifer Lynn Woodard Zachary
Certificate of Technical Studies Graphic Arts
Patsy Fay Rankins
Baton Rouge
Matthew Steven Walker Baton
Rouge
Technical Competency Area Printmaking
Kristen L. Glynn
Baton Rouge
Technical Diploma Care & Development of Young Children
Shatonda K. Chandler Baton
Rouge
Ieasha Hankton
Baton Rouge
Geartha V. Hawkins
Baton Rouge
Bryanisha S. McClendon Baker
Brandi Michelle Sims-Jackson Plaquemine
Nursing & Allied Health
Associate of Applied Science Paramedic
Mecheaux Voncill'E Elliot Baton
Rouge
Kathryn Marie Kleinpeter Baker
Robert K. Lemoine
Baton Rouge
Associate of Science Nursing
Chassidy Adams
Prairieville
Tu Ngoc Cap
Baton Rouge
Paul Edward Creasy
Baton Rouge
Dylan Ramsey Cubbedge Prairieville
April Darby
Port Barre
Levi Durham
Baton Rouge
Katherine B. Himel
Baton Rouge
Michael Todd Holloway Baton
Rouge
Christian Alfonza Jackson Baton
Rouge
Brittany G. Lewis
New Orleans
Alan Matthew Maddox Lake
Charles
Hannah C. Miller
Baton Rouge
Brenda Odom
Denham Springs
Dannah K. Oubre
Prairieville
Jamee Marie Park
Denham Springs
Keondra Chardae Smith Baton
Rouge
Taylor A. Stagg
Lafayette
Jennifer Leigh Thom
Baton Rouge
Lesley R. Torrence
Baton Rouge
Rebekah White
Baton Rouge
Akeya Shawan Williams Plaquemine
Aubrey Windham
Baker
Associate of Science Surgical Technology
Mary Elizabeth Murray Lafayette
Certificate of Technical Studies Medical Assistant
Angela E. Douglas
Jackson
Kayla Hall
Ethel
Amber Chavon Johnson Centreville
Shawndrecka Joubert Baker
Jessica I. Mccartney
Centreville
Kaitlyn E. Olinde
New Roads
Catina Marie Robillard
Jackson
Angel M. Savoy
Morganza
Sharell Swift
New Roads
Certificate of Technical Studies Pharmacy Technician
Shevawn L. Barber
Baton Rouge
Dominique Brown
Baton Rouge
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
AS Louisiana Transfer Biological Sciences
Adam Jerrome Glover Monroe
Adam Jerrome Glover Monroe
James M. Lacey, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Michaela Scarlet Lachney Jarreau
Detrick D. Scott
Baton Rouge
Gloria B. Winans
Zachary
Associate of Applied Science Process Technology
Tyler D. Baggett
Zachary
Austin Barber
Denham Springs
Cody L. Gordon
Shreveport
Christopher R. Higginbotham Denham
Springs
Austin Hite
Baton Rouge
Traci Michelle Lassere
Convent
Ariel Longcop
Denham Springs
Elliot Griffin MacLeod-Michael Plaquemine
Lawrence Major
Baton Rouge
David Mancil, Jr.
Walker
Jon-Michael C. Noel
Maurepas
Alexander Rakigjija
Baton Rouge
Matthew Mclendon Rawls Denham
Springs
Steven J. Schesser, Jr.
Denham Springs
Justin J. Smiley
Greenwell Springs
Austin H. Smith
Denham Springs
George Wallace Turner, Jr. Baton
Rouge
Associate of Science Computer Science
Hector Josue Castro
Kenner
Jamal Oliver Griffith
Baton Rouge
Hieu T. Mai
Baton Rouge
Tri C. Nguyen
Morgan City
Blake William Overton Baton
Rouge
Martin James Shepherd Plaquemine
Thien Ba Tran
Baton Rouge
Steven Earle Ward
Baton Rouge
Jerome A. Wilson
Baton Rouge
Associate of Science General Science Natural Sciences
Ansu Andrews
Baton Rouge
Lucas Jaye Bankston
Baton Rouge
Joshua Michael Borchers Chalmette
Ashton Hannah Camper Livonia
Dustin Wade Cutrer
Baton Rouge
Ana Lucia Escobar
Baton Rouge
Kendall Kaye Gallagher Plaquemine
Joseph Goudeau, IV
Baker
Kayla Harris
Baton Rouge
Kyle Joseph Hoffpauir Baton
Rouge
Broc Zachary Kelleher
Sunshine
Joseph Timothy King, Jr. Denham
Springs
Justis Lee
Baton Rouge
Michael Lawrence Mier Baker
Gabrielle Angelique Perry Covington
Rachel Marie Porter
Baton Rouge
Ori L. Roussel
Baton Rouge
Megan Elizabeth Roussell Plaquemine
Melissa Diane Smith
Baton Rouge
David R. Stanford
New Orleans
Casiano Servaz Tubana, III Baton
Rouge
Associate of Science Pre-Engineering Biological Engineering
Cleveland Douglas, III
Baton Rouge
Associate of Science Pre-Engineering Chemical Engineering
Kha Nhat Huynh
Baton Rouge
Anh Thuy Tram Nguyen Baton
Rouge
Trang Hien Pham
Denham Springs
Associate of Science Pre-Engineering Civil Engineering
Lacey Jessica Melancon Pride
Chau Tiffany Vo
Baton Rouge
Associate of Science Pre-Engineering Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mason Scott Crabtree
New Roads
Associate of Science Pre-Engineering Mechanical Engineering
Junelle Raboy Eroja
Baton Rouge
Gabriel Alejandro Huggins Baton
Rouge
Kelli Brianna Koenig
Zachary
Holland Lee Padgham Baton
Rouge
Huyen Ngoc Pham Baton
Rouge
Dillon Henry Soniat
Addis
Associate of Science Pre-Engineering Petroleum Engineering
Miracle Folorunsho
Baton Rouge
Nerivaldo Tedoro Eurico Jamba Baton Rouge
Elias Mouin Yazbeck Baton
Rouge
Certificate of Technical Studies Computer Network Engineer
Benjamin John Tremie Baton
Rouge
Technical Diploma Graphics
Maia Magee Green
Baton Rouge
Stanley Ray Williams, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Technical Education
Associate of Applied Science Drafting & Design Technology
Mandeep S. Randhawa Baton
Rouge
Associate of Applied Science Technical Studies
Lacey Leigh Little
Baton Rouge
Stephanie R. Ross
Baton Rouge
Jordan Dale Wilkins
Greenwell Springs
Technical Diploma A/C & Refrigeration: Residential Technician
Grant T. Methvin
Zachary
Odigwe Maijeh Mokogwu Baton Rouge
Gerald Perkins, Sr.
Baton Rouge
Technical Diploma Culinary Arts & Occupations
Levie Elaine Trillana Boo Walker
Myra Brionne Bryant Baton
Rouge
Makenzie Charron Bunn Baton
Rouge
Kathryn R. Caine
Baton Rouge
Deashley Marshae Dotson Baton
Rouge
Jonathan L. Guidroz
New Roads
Melodie Denise Hull
Slidell
Willie Lee Jackson, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Aaron Demetruis McPipe Zachary
Caijah Theresa Milan
Gonzales
Tara Mitchell
Baton Rouge
Cuong Duy Nguyen Denham
Springs
Lenetra S. Noflin
Jackson
Thy Hoai Pham
Baton Rouge
Brittany Tyree Turner
Baton Rouge
Charissa T. Williams
Baton Rouge
Latoya M. Williams
Baton Rouge
Technical Diploma Drafting & Design Technician
Yojaira Lissette Rodriguez Noto Denham
Springs
Technical Diploma Welding
Kaitlyn Angelle Burdeaux Walker
Terrience V. Delaney
Baton Rouge
Tiara Dashe Gardner
New Roads
Damien T. Green
Baton Rouge
Jacob Michael Gregoire Zachary
Joseph A. Hudson, Jr.
Baton Rouge
Keyon Johnson
Woodville
Cory Wayne Latham Port
Allen
Joshua Alexander Montgomery Innis
Liviana Chella Nelson
Baton Rouge
Austin M. Taylor
Baker
Transportation Technology
Associate of Applied Science Aviation Maintenance Technology
Trevor Glenn Farwell
Tawas City
James Lee King
Baton Rouge
Certificate of Technical Studies Aviation Maintenance Technology: Airframe
John D. Beaman
Baton Rouge
Bryce J. Cornwell
Amite
Alexander Garcia
Baton Rouge
Matthew A. Jones
Holden
Joseph Matthew Richard, Jr. Jena